Le Cerf Che

1292 Route de Grenoble, Le Monêtier-les-Bains, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View
  • Le Cerf Che - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Le Cerf Che - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Le Cerf Che - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Le Cerf Che - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Le Cerf Che - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Le Cerf Che - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Le Cerf Che - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Le Cerf Che - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Le Cerf Che - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Le Cerf Che - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Le Cerf Che - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Le Cerf Che - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Le Cerf Che - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 13
  • Le Cerf Che - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 14
  • Le Cerf Che - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 15
  • Le Cerf Che - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 16
Guests: 8
Area: 100 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Lockers, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Playoff
7 km
Le Rétro
13 km
Le Black Jack
13 km
Halte de Pré Chabert
1.4 km
L'Aquisana
900 m
Le Goût du Temps
950 m
Ski lifts
Chanteloube
1.4 km
L'Aya Ski Lift
1.5 km
Bachas
1.5 km
Public transport
Briançon
14 km

Facilities - Le Cerf Che

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Fishing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Hot spring bath
  • Walking tours
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
  • Electric vehicle charging station
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Concierge
  • Private check-in/out
  • Lockers
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Outdoors
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Pool and Spa
  • Waterslide
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Le Cerf Che?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Where exactly is Le Cerf Che?

The property is located at 1292 Route de Grenoble, Le Monêtier-les-Bains, France.

What is the nightly cost at Le Cerf Che?

The nightly rate at Le Cerf Che is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Where can I find places to eat around Le Cerf Che?

For dining nearby, guests can visit L'Aquisana (800 m) and Le Goût du Temps (850 m).

Does Le Cerf Che provide airport transfers?

Le Cerf Che offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What children’s facilities are available at Le Cerf Che?

The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.

What is the distance from Le Cerf Che to the city center?

The property is about 900 m from the city center.

What room categories are available at Le Cerf Che?

This accommodation exclusively offers Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View rooms.

Does Le Cerf Che offer free parking?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Does Le Cerf Che have staff who speak multiple languages?

The staff at Le Cerf Che speak French.

Does the accommodation provide access to spa or wellness facilities?

The accommodation provides spa facilities focused on relaxation.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Le Cerf Che?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Parc National des Ecrins (50 m), Église de la Salle les Alpes (5.3 km), Parc Multisport des Colombiers (6.6 km) and Église de Saint-Chaffrey (7.3 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!