Gite Le Flourou
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Gite Le Flourou
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Walking tours
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Parking
- Free parking
- Street parking
- Accessible parking
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Packed lunches
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Raised toilet
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Ski storage
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Shared kitchen
- Board games/Puzzles
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Gite Le Flourou starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Gite Le Flourou is situated at 31 rue bonbourget, Le Monêtier-les-Bains, France.
Prices at Gite Le Flourou vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
Gite Le Flourou offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
Breakfast is available at Gite Le Flourou for €8.84 per guest.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Gite Le Flourou.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.
The distance from the center of Le Monêtier-les-Bains to the guesthouse is around 250 m.
Gite Le Flourou offers room types such as Double or Twin Room, Double or Twin Room with Private Bathroom and Quadruple Room with Bathroom.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Le Ristrett' (200 m), L'Aquisana (250 m) and Le Goût du Temps (300 m).
Service at Gite Le Flourou is available in French.
Guests with mobility challenges can benefit from a range of accessibility options at Gite Le Flourou, including Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking, Toilet with grab rails and Raised toilet.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parc National des Ecrins (50 m), Église de la Salle les Alpes (6 km), Parc Multisport des Colombiers (7.3 km) and Église de Saint-Chaffrey (7.9 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.










